Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Varied / Student KSTMale/Australia Recent Activity
Deviant for 4 Years
Needs Core Membership
Statistics 28 Deviations 159 Comments 2,093 Pageviews
×

Newest Deviations

Random Favourites

Groups

Activity


deviantID

KeyIncorporated
KST
Artist | Student | Varied
Australia
Hey Every 1, KST here, this is the place where i'll be posting comics, and maybe other art too. So while here, enjoy, and stay tuned to Spring Terror and stuff! =_D

Founded: 2nd December 2010 [as Violent Cartoonist] [not to be confused with when this profile was created, which says so on "Recent Activity"] Apparently the one half of the broken up partnership of NuHKlear Comics

Former names: Violent Cartoonist, Violent C, Violent Sea Comics

Works: Dropolis, Spring Terror
Interests

AdCast - Ads from the Community

×

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconottoenlotte:
Ottoenlotte Featured By Owner Sep 5, 2012  Professional Digital Artist
Happy B-day :)
Reply
:iconkeyincorporated:
KeyIncorporated Featured By Owner Sep 8, 2012  Student General Artist
thnx! =) soz for the late reply
Reply
:iconottoenlotte:
Ottoenlotte Featured By Owner Sep 9, 2012  Professional Digital Artist
you're welcome and is okay ^^
Reply
:iconboorat:
BooRat Featured By Owner Aug 30, 2012
:iconroxburyplz::icontngcar2plz::iconroxbury3plz::iconvinylscratchplz:You’re sitting on your favorite chair watching “Michael Bay’s Epic Rap Battles of History:The Motion Picture!” when it is interrupted by an urgent message from the government. You immediately turn up the volume and direct all of your attention towards the frantic looking newscaster. “Good evening, I am Ali J. Goldman-Soto the XI here at KTRE Channel 9 News. The government has issued a state of emergency for the whole country because an unidentified being has escaped confinement from a government funded laboratory in New Hampshire. It is unclear what this ‘creature’ could possibly be, but what we do know, is that it’s huge and vicious so you should stay inside your houses at all times.” Just then you hear a series of deafening crashes outside of your house. You race to the window and thrust open the curtain to see a 59 ft tall Lovecraftian monstrosity starring at you with one of its big black eyes. You recall a piece of information that your father had told you about how if you don’t move or think, Cthulhu won’t be able to see you, so you immediately stand as still as possible and thought only of a perfectly blank white wall. After 5 or so minutes of trying not to move or think, the Elder God loses interest in you and swings it’s head around to face a different direction. When it does so, you can clearly see a T-X Terminatrix Terminator from the 3rd movie with a Cyberman’s from “Doctor Who” head sitting on the Ancient One’s back holding a 80s boombox playing Andrew W.K.’s “Party Party Party!” while also waving staff with a flag that says :iconboorat:would like to WISH you:
:party::iconblue-hplz::iconrainbow-aplz::iconblue-pplz::iconblue-pplz::iconblue-yplz:
:iconcakeplz::iconcakeplz::iconcakeplz::iconcakeplz::iconcakeplz:
:iconblue-bplz::iconblue-iplz::iconblue-rplz::iconblue-tplz::iconblue-hplz::iconblue-dplz::iconblue-aplz::iconblue-yplz::iconexclamationpointplz::party::iconfluttershylaplz::iconisayplz:
The Cyborg then steered Cthulhu down the street so it could gain enough speed to take off and fly away, never to be seen again…
Reply
:iconkeyincorporated:
KeyIncorporated Featured By Owner Aug 31, 2012  Student General Artist
Aww thanks man! That's so nice of you! =)
Reply
:iconboorat:
BooRat Featured By Owner Sep 20, 2012
You're very welcome hope you had a fun Birthday!!!
Reply
:iconmesabouta:
Mesabouta Featured By Owner Mar 14, 2012  Hobbyist Photographer
thx 4 joinin d group
Reply
:iconkeyincorporated:
KeyIncorporated Featured By Owner Mar 14, 2012  Student General Artist
no problem! =D
Reply
:iconkonatarules6:
KONATARULES6 Featured By Owner Feb 12, 2012  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Wow, just to compliment. Your art is really nice, and I hope you continue. By the way, I saw your comment on Pururupuru's poll and you shouldn't be angry. And soon enough, you will get a thousand views before you know it. On my three weeks on DA i didn't even have a hundred views. So I congratulate you on your 175th view (me). BTW, I hope you don't think of me as a critique or anything, because if you do I apologize. I am just encouraging you to keep up the art work. Just remember DA isn't about popularity, it is about sharing your art work with other artists and encouraging them as I have done with you.

Please continue with your artwork! You are an amazing artist! :)
Reply
:iconkeyincorporated:
KeyIncorporated Featured By Owner Feb 12, 2012  Student General Artist
yea wt i meant to say was, thnx 4 congratulating me, and the advice! =D
Reply
Add a Comment: